Championship - standings and fixtures

Championship standings, fixtures, results and the Championship top scorer list.

Data updated:

Championship standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea City10721923
2Middlesbrough10631621
3West Ham United105411719
4Birmingham City10451617
5Queens Park Rangers10451617
6West Bromwich Albion10523217
7Southampton106221116
8Stoke City10514116
9Blackburn Rovers10433215
10Wolverhampton Wanderers9423214
11Millwall10424014
12Bristol City10424-214
13Charlton Athletic10352-314
14Bolton Wanderers10415-313
15Sheffield United10334012
16Portsmouth9324-111
17Wrexham10253-411
18Lincoln City10325-1011
19Cardiff City10244110
20Norwich City10307-39

Frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Championship standings?

Swansea City currently leads the Championship standings with 23 points. The table is updated continuously on ScorePlus.

Who is the Championship top scorer?

Will Lankshear currently leads the Championship scoring charts. See the full top scorer list on ScorePlus.

Where can I see Championship fixtures and results?

ScorePlus keeps Championship fixtures, live scores, results and standings updated after every round.

Participating teams

Top scorers

Matches in this league